Privacy Policy

PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Bayswater Trust collects, holds and uses personal information provided through its Queens Square Website.

The information may include:

your name and email address;

your particular property preferences;

a record of any queries you have made.

PURPOSES FOR COLLECTING THE INFORMATION

Wherever possible, The Bayswater Trust collects this information directly from you, and it is used for the following

purposes:

to respond to any queries you make;

to gather information about your preferences;

to inform you about future developments the BayswaterTrust , or any of its related entities, consider you might be

interested in.

HOW WE MANAGE PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Bayswater Trust is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer

and network security, communications security and personnel security. Any information provided through The

Queens Square Website may be entered into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about future

developments the Bayswater Trust, or any of its related entities, may consider you might be interested in, unless

otherwise advised by you. You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by writing to The Bay-
swater Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road, Parnell, Auckland.

DISCLOSURE

The Bayswater Trust does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. The

Bayswater Trust may outsource certain of its functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only for the

purpose of providing services to The Bayswater Trust, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or

handled by:

our related companies;

organisations which provide services to us, such as printing, promotion and advertising agencies.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION OF DETAILS

Any personal Information held about you will be Held by The Bayswater Trust at 10/114 St Georges Bay Road,

Parnell, Auckland. In accordance with the terms of the Privacy Act 1993, you can access any personal information

Bayswater Trust holds about you by writing to the Bayswater Trust at the above address. If the information held is

inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date you may request The Bayswater Trust to correct the information. We may

update this Privacy Policy from time to time.

Register Your Interest

Interested In?
Steve King Ray White
Ray White

Steve King

P   021 942 456

E   steve.king@raywhite.co.nz